ATP Spain F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F27 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)6-4 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)Ricardo Rodriguez (8) ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (8) ()Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Angel SANTIAGO Setien (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (8) ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Angel SANTIAGO Setien (WC) (ESP)Carlos RODRIGUEZ-CABELLO DE Simon-altuna (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (4) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)Joao Monteiro ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
7-5 6-4
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
7-5 0-6 10-7
QFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFJuan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Tiago Cacao ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-4 1-6 10-7
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Albert Roglan (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Carlos RODRIGUEZ-CABELLO DE Simon-altuna (WC) (ESP)
Angel SANTIAGO Setien (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Alex Valeriano (ESP)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Joao Monteiro ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Alberto Nieto (ESP)
6-1 4-0 Retired
R16Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Albert Roglan (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)Tiago Cacao (10) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (12) (PRT)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (3) (ITA)Alejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (13) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (5) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (9) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (6) (ITA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (15) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Nicolo Turchetti (11) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Alberto Nieto (16) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)Roger JOVE Adsuar (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tiago Cacao (10) ()Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (12) (PRT)Adria Vila-Rutllant (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (3) (ITA)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)Albert Roglan (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (13) (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (5) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (9) (ESP)Carlos Donat (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raul Brancaccio (6) (ITA)Bogdan Didenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (15) (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (11) (ITA)Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (16) (ESP)Kento Yamada (JPN)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roger JOVE Adsuar (ESP)Alex MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTiago Cacao (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adria Alvarez (ESP)Alejandro CABALLERO Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adria Vila-Rutllant (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGoncalo Falcao (12) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Jonathan Morr (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJavier Barranco Cosano (13) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Donat (WC) (ESP)Raamin Solland (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Jorda Sanchis (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Didenko (UKR)Heriberto Franco (MEX)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis Diego Chavez Villalpando (15) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Asier URIARTE Morillas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolo Turchetti (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Yamada (JPN)Oriol SALVANYA Puig (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlberto Nieto (16) (ESP)Bye[H2H]