ATP Spain F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F27 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-19Hard
OutdoorOurense, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFRicardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Laurent Malouli (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFRicardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)David De Leon Elias (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Malouli (FRA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (Q) (COL)0-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Ziad Sultan (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David De Leon Elias (WC) (ESP)Federico Zeballos ()1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alejandro Artunedo (Q) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Malouli (FRA)James Marsalek (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Pablo Mosquera-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)6-4 2-1[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (Q) (COL)Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFDiogo Lourenco ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Javier Fernandez (ARG)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFPaco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(4) [12-10]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Diogo Lourenco ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
James Marsalek ()
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
R16Javier Fernandez (ARG)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Hassan Al Mousa (A) ()
Ziad Sultan ()
6-2 7-5
R16Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
7-5 6-2
R16Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
David De Leon Elias (WC) (ESP)
Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Philip Kunhen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ziad Sultan ()Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (6) (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)Javier Fernandez (8) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (1WC) (ESP)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Joshua Jordan ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP)Ignacio Corbat (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Carlos Capel (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philip Kunhen ()Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Dominik Varhanik (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ziad Sultan ()Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (6) (ESP)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)James Palmer (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (7) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (ESP)Mohammed Reda (9) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Fernandez (8) (ARG)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)Ibai Gomez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (1WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joshua Jordan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Corbat (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Capel (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Kunhen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Hassan Al Mousa ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Varhanik (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ziad Sultan ()Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Palmer (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Reda (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Fernandez (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Adrian Sabrojo Santos (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F27 Futures?