ATP Spain F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F27 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-03Hard
OutdoorEl Ejido, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Eric Scherer (GER)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Scherer (GER)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Ibanez-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Francisco Segura-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Steven Korteling (NED)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (3) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Jasper Smit (8) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Temur Tsvinaria (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Michel Koning (NED)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Gordan Peranec (CRO)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 6-3
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
WO
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP)
Francisco Segura-Martinez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Lior Barbash (ISR)
Mark Riddell (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jonay Cantero-Contreras (ESP)
Raul Robles-Martin (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Badr Bouarich (MAR)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Steven Korteling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Michel Koning (2) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Mark Riddell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Morgan Phillips (3) (GBR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (10) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (RUS)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-7(3) 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)James Ward (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-7(8) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (16) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (3) (GBR)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Dominik Kozanda (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Lior Barbash (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (10) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (RUS)Frederico Marques (7) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Alan Wright (12) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (GBR)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (16) (ESP)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Andre Rizzoli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Morgan Phillips (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Munoz (ESP)Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominik Kozanda (WC) (ESP)Tom Sampson (WC) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (ISR)Jonathan Pearlman (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Jonay Cantero-Contreras (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Raimon Diez-Monge (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Frederico Marques (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Javier Quinta-Banos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (12) (GBR)Kristoph Grundemann (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Raul Robles-Martin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F27 Futures?