ATP Spain F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F26 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (2WC) (ESP)Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (2WC) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGermain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Omar Salman (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (ESP)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)6-2 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFOmar Salman (BEL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2WC) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (BEL)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2WC) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Roberto Menendez-Ferre (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Pol Toledo Bague (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Yshai Oliel (8) (ISR)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto COLAS Sanchez (q) (ESP)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez-Ferre (WC) ()Diego Matos (q) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Marcos Giraldi Requena (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (2WC) (ESP)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (1) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (8) (ISR)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Daniel Labrador (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
5-7 6-4 11-9
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFDiego Matos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFDiego Matos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
Daniel Labrador ()
6-2 6-3
QFAlberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
w/o
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
w/o
R16Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
Daniel Labrador ()
Pablo Fernandez Alvarez ()
Jaime Ortega Lopez-Acha ()
6-2 6-0
R16Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
5-7 6-3 16-14
R16Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)
Miguel Vallejo (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-2 4-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Carles Batlle (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto COLAS Sanchez (q) (ESP)Alejandro Sedeno Nieto ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (q) (BRA)Victor Rodriguez Gonzalez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Carles Batlle (ESP)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto COLAS Sanchez (q) (ESP)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)Jaime Ortega Lopez-Acha ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (q) (ESP)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Mendieta (ESP)Shubham Gajraj ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Pablo Fernandez Alvarez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)John Echeverria (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (q) (BRA)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Rodriguez Gonzalez ()Santiago Berdasco Faza ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sedeno Nieto ()Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]