ATP Spain F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F26 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorElche, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTony Holzinger (5) (GER)Pere Riba (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (5) (GER)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (5) (GER)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Marcel Felder (1) (URU)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (5) (GER)Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (1) (URU)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Agustin Picco (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (5) (GER)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFAlbert Ramos (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAlbert Ramos (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)
Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Simon Castello-Brunet (A) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Pablo Illodo-Lado (WC) (ESP)
Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)Agustin Picco (14) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)Philip Barlow (13) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joao Sousa (7) (POR)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (8) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (1) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (12) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (16) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Picco (14) (ARG)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (15) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (13) (GBR)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (7) (POR)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Robert Van Swelm (NED)0-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (8) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (11) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (1) (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Antoine Champagne (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (12) (ESP)Alejandro Campillo-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Nicolas Sagrera (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (16) (ARG)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Oscar Luri-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Gonzalo Ocano (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Heng-Yuan Lou (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Baldi (ITA)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (14) (ARG)Robert Dee (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Christian Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (15) (JPN)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (13) (GBR)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (7) (POR)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Van Swelm (NED)Benjamin George Levi (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (8) (ESP)Alberto Martinez-Fanego (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Akash Gujarati (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Oliver White (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (11) (ESP)Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F26 Futures?