ATP Spain F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F25 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Christian Garin (3) (CHL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)Ferran Calvo Eman (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (3) (CHL)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ferran Calvo Eman (WC) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Stefan Frljanic (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (WC) (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ferran Calvo Eman (WC) (ESP)Eduard Guell Bartrina (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Manel Perez Esteve (Q) (ESP)Carlos Capel (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (WC) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)David Subira Taboada (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (8) (ARG)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)Antonio Miro (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-6(10)
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFIvan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFRafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
WO
QFIvan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
WO
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP)
Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Jose-Esteban Blanco-Criado (ESP)
Francisco Javier Culler (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Carlos Capel (ESP)
David Subira Taboada (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)
Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Valle Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (WC) (ESP)
Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Antonio Glez-Cueva (WC) (ESP)
Juan Platero Avello (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Jorge Garcia Onrubia (WC) (ESP)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (1) (ESP)Adrien Vaseux (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonio Miro (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Carlos Capel (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Subira Taboada (ESP)Alvaro Arias De Velasco Siso (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Juan Platero Avello (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adrien Vaseux (FRA)Francisco Javier Culler (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Denis Merkulov (RUS)Jorge Garcia Onrubia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Capel (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Subira Taboada (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Arias De Velasco Siso (ESP)Jorge Godoy Gomis (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juan Platero Avello (ESP)Antonio Glez-Cueva (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Jose-Esteban Blanco-Criado (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]