ATP Spain F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F25 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-05Hard
OutdoorBejar, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (8) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRicardo Villacorta-Alonso (8) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Federico Zeballos (7) (BOL)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Pereira (POR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (8) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (7) (BOL)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)James Marsalek (6) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (POR)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Dominik Varhanik (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (Q) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (8) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (7) (BOL)Jorge Gonzalez Soler (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (6) (GBR)Giorgos Siapatis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)David Ferragut Urrea (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Santiago Plaza (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFDaniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Alfonso Costa (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Joao Barra (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Alex Molina (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Alfonso Costa (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
David Aurelio (WC) (POR)
Alberto Rodriguez Cayetano (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Joao Barra (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
David Ferragut Urrea (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LTU)
Lukas Moenter (GER)
WO
R16David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Molina (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (1) (ESP)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Varhanik (CZE)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ferragut Urrea (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Plaza (ESP)Lukas Moenter (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (1) (ESP)Carlos Capel (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)Mario Muniesa Luis (ESP)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)Hector Varona Cantabrana (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Varhanik (CZE)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ferragut Urrea (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Plaza (ESP)Tomas Martinez Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Moenter (GER)Borja Roger Quinta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Alex Molina (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Joao Barra (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Capel (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez Cayetano (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Muniesa Luis (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)Ibai Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)Jorge Godoy Gomis (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Varona Cantabrana (ESP)Bye
Q3Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)Bye
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Paul Daniel Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Varhanik (CZE)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)Ruben Hernando-Ruano (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Bye
Q3David Ferragut Urrea (ESP)Bye
Q3Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)Bye
Q3Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Morgan Bourbon (FRA)Bye
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Daniel Bonet (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Bye
Q3Tomas Martinez Galindo (ESP)Bye
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Moenter (GER)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Roger Quinta (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Barra (POR)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F25 Futures?