ATP Spain F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F25 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorAlicante, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDavid Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Amador Romero-Torres (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amador Romero-Torres (LL) (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Richard Johnson (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Ollivier-Baquero (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
7-5 6-1
SFDavid Ollivier-Baquero (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFTiago Godinho (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
David Diaz-Ventura (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
WO
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
QFDavid Ollivier-Baquero (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Richard Johnson (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFTiago Godinho (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
QFDavid Diaz-Ventura (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Sergio Perez-Perez (1) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Remko De Rijke (NED)
Richard Johnson (USA)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)
Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Tiago Godinho (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)
Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Pedro Palha (POR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (2) (ESP)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Johnson (13) (USA)Remko De Rijke (3) (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (16) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (12) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (2) (ESP)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (POR)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (14) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (3) (NED)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Johnson (13) (USA)Ignacio Valls (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (10) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Artur Romanowski (15) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Marco Mokrzycki (6) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (16) (ESP)Thomas Dehaen (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (12) (ESP)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Ruben Alapont-Rubio (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Miguel Carbonell Aznar (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Pedro Gaspar Lopez Pinera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Diego Alberto Maronna (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (11) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (POR)Alvaro Cajigal (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (14) (ESP)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Valls (ESP)Sergio Morant (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (13) (USA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)Pedro Palha (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (10) (ESP)Mehdi Birouk (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (15) (POL)Prithiv Sivasubramaniam (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Dehaen (BEL)Charlie Goode (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (16) (ESP)Evgeny Bukatin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Alberto Adam Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (WC) (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (12) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lazaro (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Alapont-Rubio (WC) (ESP)Deivids Juksa (LAT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Carbonell Aznar (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (9) (ESP)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F25 Futures?