ATP Spain F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F24 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-01Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Fred Gil (8) (_PO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFViktor Durasovic (NOR)Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFred Gil (8) (_PO)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (GER)Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Fred Gil (8) (_PO)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Federico Zeballos (7) ()6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Yahir Alcolea Salido (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Robert Galloway (USA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (USA)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Joao Domingues (3) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (8) (_PO)Hans HACH (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Hugo Dellien ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFAlexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Fred Gil (1) (_PO)
Hans HACH (MEX)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
SFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFFred Gil (1) (_PO)
Hans HACH (MEX)
Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFRyota Kishi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
2-0 Retired
R16Fred Gil (1) (_PO)
Hans HACH (MEX)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Oscar Martin Martin (WC) (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez Cayetano (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Hugo Dellien ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Gonzalo ANDRES Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Oliver Hudson ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Yahir Alcolea Salido (WC) (ESP)
Francisco Javier Culler (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hans HACH (1) (MEX)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (13) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (2) (JPN)Boris Arias (10) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Centenari (3) (USA)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (11) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (4) (GBR)Bruno Mardones (9) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (5) (USA)Dario Montes (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (6) (USA)Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Jay Clarke (7) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Enric Guaita-Pais (12) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hans HACH (1) (MEX)Francisco Javier Culler (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (13) (GBR)Josef Altmann (CRC)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (2) (JPN)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Arias (10) ()Alberto Rodriguez Cayetano (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (3) (USA)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis HEREDIA Gomez (11) (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (4) (GBR)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (9) (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (5) (USA)Oscar Martin Martin (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dario Montes (ESP)Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (6) (USA)Javier MARTIN Morillas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Jay Clarke (7) (GBR)Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Guillermo ROMERO Picazo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)[H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (12) (ESP)Victor ALISEDA Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hans HACH (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Javier Culler (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josef Altmann (CRC)Gonzalo ANDRES Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (13) (GBR)Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez Cayetano (ESP)Pablo Penedo Otero (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Arias (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)Carlos RIVAS Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Robert Hughes (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuis HEREDIA Gomez (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Beumer (NLD)Jorge Garcia Onrubia (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Dylan Scott (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Mardones (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Martin Martin (ESP)Aldin Traljic (BIH)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)Javier DUENAS LOPEZ DE SAN Roman (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Montes (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (14) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier MARTIN Morillas (ESP)Ismael Carrero (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3David De Leon Elias (ESP)Pablo Belda (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Oliver Hudson (15) ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jay Clarke (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo ROMERO Picazo (ESP)Jon YECORA Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)David Catala Juan (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Roberto Martin CHONG MAURA (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor ALISEDA Garcia (ESP)David PEREZ Cremades (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEnric Guaita-Pais (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]