ATP Spain F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F23 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (8) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (8) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (5) ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (8) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-7(7) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)Alberto Nieto (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (5) ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Jordan Correia (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (8) (ESP)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (7) (ESP)Marco Neubau (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Nieto (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFFrancesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFFrancesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-6
QFDavid Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Alberto Nieto (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Gonzalo Ferrer (WC) (ESP)
Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (3) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
WO
R16Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (WC) (ESP)
Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)
6-1 Retired
R16Alberto Nieto (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Raamin Solland (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (4) (ESP)
David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Pedro Lizondo Osset (WC) (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (1) (ESP)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jordan Correia (3) (BRA)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (WC) (ESP)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (7) (IND)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Nieto (9) (ESP)Louroi Martinez (8) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (1) (ESP)Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia (3) (BRA)Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (5) (ESP)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)Alberto MARCIEL Chamon (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (6) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (7) (IND)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (WC) (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (8) (SUI)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (9) (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (1) (ESP)Rafa CATALA Botella (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)Lukas Jelenik (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Sergio Barranco (2) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Arturo Schmidt ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)Pau DANES Griera (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan Correia (3) (BRA)Raamin Solland (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)Jaime CASTILLO Lopez (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)Priyank Soni (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adria Alvarez (ESP)Javier Benito Abolafio (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Luis ROMERO Gil (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (5) (ESP)Pablo Colvee Debrot (WC) (ESP)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)Nikita Potapov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto MARCIEL Chamon (ESP)Juan Camilo Fonseca (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Halit Berke Mangaloglu (6) (TUR)Alvaro GIL Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (7) (IND)Troy Dixon (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aitor SANZ Llopis (WC) (ESP)Nicolas Grandjean ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (8) (SUI)Daniel Rysan (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)Gabriel Evtimov ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Owen Kirk (IRL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (9) (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]