ATP Spain F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F23 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorVigo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Javier Amantegui (Q) (ESP)[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (7) (POR)Goncalo Pereira (POR)[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (5) (ARG)[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)[H2H]
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)Christian Garin (1) (CHI)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Amantegui (Q) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Alberto Nieto (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)Dominik Varhanik (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Bruno Mardones (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (POR)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (7) (POR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (5) (ARG)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Carlos Becke (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Luis Morillo Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Eladio Fabregas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Artur Completo (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jose Maria Moya (Q) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFJoao Domingues (4) (POR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Eladio Fabregas (WC) (ESP)
Luis Morillo Diaz (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFJoao Domingues (4) (POR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jose Maria Moya (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
6-0 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Artur Completo (POR)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
QFSergey Baryshev (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Danyal Sualehe (POR)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Tomas Curras Abasolo (WC) (ESP)
Iago Salvador Pita (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Eladio Fabregas (WC) (ESP)
Luis Morillo Diaz (ESP)
Alexey Baryshev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Joao Domingues (4) (POR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Jose Maria Moya (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Artur Completo (POR)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Carlos Becke (GER)
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Danyal Sualehe (POR)
Ramiro Garcia Malbran (WC) (ARG)
Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
R16Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Amantegui (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Andrea Vilela (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Moya (POR)Henrique Sousa (4) (POR)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)Danyal Sualehe (POR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Nieto (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Amantegui (ESP)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Lourenco (POR)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Adrian Sabrojo Santos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Vilela (POR)Diego Sanchez (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (4) (POR)Iago Salvador Pita (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Moya (POR)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danyal Sualehe (POR)Valentino Ciotti (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Melik Feler (11) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)David De Leon Elias (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)Brian Cuypers (10) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)Carlos Capel (9) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Bye
Q3Diogo Lourenco (POR)Tadas Babelis (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Pablo Penedo Otero (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sabrojo Santos (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexey Baryshev (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Vilela (POR)Julian Contzen (POR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sanchez (CHI)Bye
Q3Henrique Sousa (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Iago Salvador Pita (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Maria Moya (POR)Antonio Miro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)Bye
Q3Valentino Ciotti (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Danyal Sualehe (POR)Bye
Q3Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)Manuel Villanueva Carmona (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Bye
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3David De Leon Elias (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Capel (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F23 Futures?