ATP Spain F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F23 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-18Hard
OutdoorTenerife, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPere Riba (5) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (5) (ESP)Pierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (5) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Joao Sousa (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Antonio Martin-Velez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (5) (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Miguel Muguruza (WC) (ARU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (POR)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Martin-Velez (Q) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Velez (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (3) (COL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)Nikolai Nesterov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Luke Campbell (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Zander Woodford-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (5) (ESP)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Iremashvili (Q) (RUS)Santiago Villegas (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Muguruza (WC) (ARU)Pablo Illodo-Lado (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
WO
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Bye
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Bye
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)
Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)
Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Antoni Gomez (GBR)
Goran Jukopila (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Villegas (COL)
Bye
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Martin-Velez (2WC) (ESP)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)Antoni Gomez (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luke Campbell (GBR)Daniel Rost (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Luis Roy (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Bye
Q2Antonio Martin-Velez (2WC) (ESP)Bye
Q2Goran Jukopila (CRO)Bye
Q2Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)Bye
Q2Antoni Gomez (GBR)Bye
Q2Luke Campbell (GBR)Bye
Q2Daniel Rost (GER)Bye
Q2Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)Bye
Q2Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)Bye
Q2Luis Roy (ESP)Bye
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Bye
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Bye
Q2Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)Bye
Q2Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F23 Futures?