ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-18Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (2) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Marc Giner (1) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (5) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (2) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Collin Altamirano (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (5) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (5) (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)Jordan Correia (WC) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (2) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Giner (4) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFMarc Giner (4) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFSergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Alex Valeriano (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMarc Giner (4) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (WC) (IND)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-1 0-6 10-7
QFSergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
WO
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Alex Valeriano (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (WC) (IND)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)
David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (1) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enrique Paya Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mayer (AUT)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Alberto Nieto (16) (ESP)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barranco (5) (ESP)Louroi Martinez (13) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (9) (ESP)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (7) (ESP)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (14) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Nilo DUARTE Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (1) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)Gabriel Evtimov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Enrique Paya Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (AUT)Quim Sorni Chavarria (3) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Shahbaaz Khan (4) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (16) (ESP)Inaki Rivero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (5) (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (13) (SUI)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (6) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (9) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (7) (ESP)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (14) (IND)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nilo DUARTE Garcia (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (1) (ESP)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evtimov ()Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)Jorge Godoy Gomis (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (2) (ESP)Troy Dixon (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (WC) (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Enrique Paya Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Arturo Schmidt ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (3) (ESP)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Kento Yamada (10) (JPN)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (4) (IND)Rafa CATALA Botella (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Inaki Rivero (ESP)Arsan Arashov (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (16) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (5) (ESP)Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Franco (ARG)Carlos VICENTE Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (13) (SUI)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (6) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)Raamin Solland (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Manel Planells (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (9) (ESP)Alejandro Reguant (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (7) (ESP)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)Nicolas Grandjean ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Neeraj Elangovan (IND)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (14) (IND)Gleb Mityurin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Saez (8) (ESP)Aldin Traljic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nilo DUARTE Garcia (ESP)Priyank Soni (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Alejandro Sendra (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]