ATP Spain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Spain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F22 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (ESP)Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Eric Fomba (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eric Fomba (FRA)Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (8) (ESP)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nava (USA)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (2) (ARG)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Eduardo Russi (4) (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFEduardo Russi (4) (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFEduardo Russi (4) (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-4 7-5
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFEnrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Sergio Barranco (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Bye
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
Marcos Sanz Gimenez (WC) (ESP)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
6-3 1-6 10-8
R16Eduardo Russi (4) (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)
David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)
Eric Fomba (FRA)
WO
R16Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
6-1 3-6 13-11
R16Sergio Barranco (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (WC) (ESP)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Alberto Nieto (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (10) (RUS)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Duilio Vallebuona (5) (PER)Sergio Barranco (12) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Yu Zongbing (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zakhar Trapeznikov (WC) (RUS)Valentino Ciotti (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Robert SANCHIS Rosa (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (WC) (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (3) (ESP)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (10) (RUS)Guillermo AGOST Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duilio Vallebuona (5) (PER)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (12) (ESP)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Yu Zongbing (CHN)Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Antonioni Fasano (9) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentino Ciotti (8) (ITA)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zakhar Trapeznikov (WC) (RUS)Shibo Du (13) (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert SANCHIS Rosa (WC) (ESP)Andres FERRANDO Navarro (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (WC) (ESP)Jaime CASTILLO Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Marcos Sanz Gimenez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Jan Pallares Monreal (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Pablo Casas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (3) (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo AGOST Gonzalez (ESP)Asier URIARTE Morillas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (10) (RUS)Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (4) (ESP)Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)Mario Antonio Cappellari (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Killian Davanzo ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Duilio Vallebuona (5) (PER)Rafa CATALA Botella (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Franco (ARG)Joel Ferrer (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Marc Mila Rafi (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (12) (ESP)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)Antonio Miro (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yu Zongbing (CHN)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Antonioni Fasano (9) (BRA)Philip Hjorth (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (7) (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Alex Valeriano (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Oleg Kossov (WC) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Neeraj Elangovan (14) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentino Ciotti (8) (ITA)Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)Pablo BATALLER AMADOR (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (WC) (RUS)Sergey Baryshev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shibo Du (13) (CHN)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]