ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (4) (RUS)Javier Marti (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (7) (ESP)Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (7) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)6-1 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Vadym Ursu (UKR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)Daniil Klimov (q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Samy Grace (WC) (EGY)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFMarc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Samy Grace (EGY)
6-1 6-0
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Daniil Klimov (GER)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)
1-6 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Franco Ribero (ARG)
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)
Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
Sergio INGLES GARRE (ESP)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
2-6 6-4 10-3
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Samy Grace (EGY)
Lucas Meneguim (BRA)
Carlos Sala ()
6-2 6-1
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (q) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Garcia Saez (q) (ESP)Dietrich Dernowski ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniil Klimov (q) (GER)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Noe Khlif (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Guillermo TENDERO Ramirez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (q) (ESP)Sergio INGLES GARRE (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Raul Gil Vidal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Saez (q) (ESP)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noe Khlif (FRA)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dietrich Dernowski ()Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Vittar (ARG)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Daniel Hernandez (ESP) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniil Klimov (q) (GER)Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramy Labna (EGY)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nathan Lavanchy ()Alvaro MORENO Lozano (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (q) (ESP)Pavel Ognev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Saez (q) (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hernandez (ESP) ()Lucas Meneguim (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noe Khlif (FRA)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Luis Foix (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (ARG)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Belda (ESP)Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ansu Bhuyan (IND)UDAYAKUMAR Arjun (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio INGLES GARRE (ESP)Luca Checchia Adell ()2-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniil Klimov (q) (GER)Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)Vidit Vaghela (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Gleb Mityurin (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)Taylor Bate (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo TENDERO Ramirez (ESP)Carlos MATARREDONA Valor (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Aldin Traljic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Manel Planells (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Carlos Sala ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)Victor MORENO Lozano (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Azael Azael (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raul Gil Vidal ()Danyil Chornous (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]