ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-03Clay
OutdoorAlicante, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTony Holzinger (4) (GER)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (4) (GER)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAugustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (4) (GER)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Pere Riba (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (4) (GER)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (4) (GER)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Danny Spierenburg (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Brad Pomeroy (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (8) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Fabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (5) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)Christian Ramos-Abad (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTony Holzinger (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
3-6 7-5 6-0
SFTony Holzinger (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
QFMarco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFTony Holzinger (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Danny Spierenburg (NED)
7-5 6-1
R16Tony Holzinger (GER)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Carlos Martin-Moreno (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Carlos Mier (PER)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Simon Castello-Brunet (A) (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (11) (ESP)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (12) (ESP)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brad Pomeroy (USA)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danny Spierenburg (14) (NED)Alen Bisevac (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (11) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (12) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)James Ward (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (BRA)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Pomeroy (USA)Victor Sanchez-Gil (7) (ESP)6-7(16) 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)Jorge Gomis Blasco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alen Bisevac (AUT)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (8) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg (14) (NED)Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ovallez (MEX)Carlos Bataller (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (16WC) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (11) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Simon Konov (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)Robert Dee (13) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Samuel Buisan-Moreno De Car (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Timo-Lorenzo Da Silva (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (12) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (5) (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (9) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3James Ward (6) (GBR)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Requiao (BRA)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (7) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Pomeroy (USA)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Gomis Blasco (WC) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (15) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (8) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (AUT)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (14) (NED)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?