ATP Spain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F21 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-30Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)Shao-Xuan Zeng (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (Q) (URU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (3) (GRE)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (Q) (CHN)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)7-5 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 6-0
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-2 6-3
SFDavid Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
QFJose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)
Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bye
R16Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Pablo Nicieza-Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Erik Graves (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Juan Barrio-Gutierrez (ESP)
Arturo Fernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)
Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
WO
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Xiang Li (CHN)
Feng Xue (CHN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URU)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (12) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (5) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Xiang Li (11) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (10) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Georges Israel (13) (FRA)David Serrano-Gamez (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Pablo Nicieza-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Pablo Otero-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Xuan Zeng (2) (CHN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (15) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URU)Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)Trent Aaron (16) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Arturo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (12) (ESP)Juan Barrio-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (5) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Pere Riba (14) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xiang Li (11) (CHN)Pablo Garcia-Mellado (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Pelayo Berjano-Tartiere (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (10) (ESP)Erik Graves (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (8) (ESP)Julian Kurz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (13) (FRA)Feng Xue (CHN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F21 Futures?