ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Barranco Cosano (5) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (5) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (1WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (SE) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (1WC) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (5) (ESP)Billy Harris (GBR)3-6 6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (SE) (ESP)Maciej Rajski (8) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (SE) (ESP)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (5) (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (SE) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (1WC) (ESP)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (GBR)Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maciej Rajski (8) (POL)Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (5) (ESP)Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberto COLAS Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Gianni Ross (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Johan Nikles (SUI)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (8) (POL)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (1WC) (ESP)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Omar Salman (7) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (SE) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Raul Brancaccio (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Marc Giner (4) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Rafael Matos (6) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (SE) (ESP)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
SFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Boris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-4 6-4
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)
Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFBoris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)
Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Ruben Busch (_GE)
Nacho Sandoval (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 1-6 16-14
R16Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
David Souto ()
6-2 6-3
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Boris Arias ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Loic Perret (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Carles Hernandez ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (SUI)Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Sacha Modica (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (ESP)Dario Montes (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)David Souto ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Boris Arias ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Pol Fernandez (ESP)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Jaime Caldes (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)Victor MORENO Lozano (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Alexandru Fernando Radu Teodorescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Carles Batlle (ESP)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (ESP)Bruno Squarcia Mateo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carles Hernandez ()Ramiro Laguna ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Pablo Montanes Gadea ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Adria FOCHS Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()Samy Grace (EGY)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)w/o[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sacha Modica (GBR)Max Alcala Gurri ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dario Montes (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Souto ()Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Pau Perez Contri ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()Raul Blanco-Crespo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]