ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-03Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (5) (RUS)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (5) (RUS)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1WC) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1WC) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (5) (RUS)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Alejo Vilaro (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1WC) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (5) (RUS)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)6-1 6-7(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Artunedo (q) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejo Vilaro (q) (ARG)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)
Borja Perez Allica (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Pablo Aycart (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Inigo Mendieta (ESP)
Jorge Mendieta (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)
Borja Perez Allica (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Grayson M. Goldin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (q) (ESP)Asier URIARTE Morillas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alejo Vilaro (q) (ARG)Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Garcia (q) (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (q) (ESP)Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (q) (ESP)Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Inigo Mendieta (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (q) (ESP)Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (LL) (ESP)Borja Perez Allica (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Jon YECORA Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (q) (ARG)Miguel Damas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asier URIARTE Morillas (ESP)Ismael Carrero (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia (q) (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)Lucas Meneguim (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]