ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Jaume Munar (4) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Fred Gil (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (4) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Fred Gil (_PO)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (4) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (_PO)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Maxime Petel (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Jordan Correia (BRA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Borja Perez Allica (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (4) (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (6) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 Retired
SFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
7-5 7-5
SFJuan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Galo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Mendieta (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Carlos Divar (ESP)
Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFJuan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDavid Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-5 4-6 11-9
R16Galo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Mendieta (ESP)
Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)
Borja Perez Allica (ESP)
WO
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Carlos Divar (ESP)
Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)
Anton Jauregui (WC) (ESP)
Alvaro Murueta-goyena (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Nicolas DORIA Medina (_BO)
6-1 6-2
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (2) (ESP)Juan Erro (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jordan Correia (3) (BRA)Axel Franck (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paco Climent Gregori (4) (ESP)Alvaro ARCE Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (6) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Carlos Divar (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (2) (ESP)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Erro (ESP)Anton Jauregui (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia (3) (BRA)Jose-Manuel Goicoetxea-Fuster (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Axel Franck (BEL)Alvaro Murueta-goyena (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (4) (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alvaro ARCE Garcia (ESP)Inigo Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (5) (ESP)Shibo Du (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (6) (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)Josu Ortiz-De Zarate Avil (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Divar (7) (ESP)Galo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Alex Dominguez Soto (9) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Jon Sanchez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]