ATP Spain F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F20 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-16Clay
OutdoorGandia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Miliaan Niesten (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiliaan Niesten (NED)David Estruch (5) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Pablo Gor Costales (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (5) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Miliaan Niesten (NED)David Souto (4) (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Matthew Pierot (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (7) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Pablo Gor Costales (Q) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (5) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (NED)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (4) (VEN)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Pierot (NED)Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)David Biosca Girvent (Q) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-0 6-7(3) [10-5]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
7-5 6-2
QFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
2-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
QFStephan Fransen (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
David Souto (VEN)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
7-6(4) 3-6 [11-9]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
David Biosca Girvent (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Stephan Fransen (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (4) (ESP)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
David Souto (VEN)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (1) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (13) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Alejandro Argente Escamilla (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (10) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (14) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Hasier Pastor (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (1) (ESP)Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (12) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (13) (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Ryota Kishi (15) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Argente Escamilla (WC) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (9) (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Lukas Koncilia (5) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (10) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Anton Salazar Martin (14) (ESP)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Federico Delle Fave (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (8) (ESP)Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (11) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (1) (ESP)Javier Fernandez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (WC) (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Samuel Cabanas (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (12) (ESP)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Maksims Reutovs (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (13) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)Jose Manuel Moreno Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Rick De Groot (NED)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (15) (JPN)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Sergio Magro Moreno (4) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Argente Escamilla (WC) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (9) (ESP)Samuel Revert Murillo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (5) (AUT)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Shobu Ijima (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (10) (ESP)Artem Oganesyan (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Bogdan Sokolov (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (14) (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delle Fave (WC) (ITA)Alejandro Arias- Rodriguez (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (16) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (8) (ESP)Maximilian Mann (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)Fernando Sala (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (11) (ESP)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F20 Futures?