ATP Spain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-01-25Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (7) (CAN)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)Alexander Ward (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (7) (CAN)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAkira Santillan (AUS)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (6) (GBR)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (AUS)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Xavier Gabarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)Casper Ruud (NOR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (6) (GBR)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Maxime Hamou (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-1]
SFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-6
SFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
6-1 6-0
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Albert Jose-Maria Almendros (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Joaquin Gonzalez Bosch (WC) (ESP)
Luke Simkiss (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
WO
R16Albert Jose-Maria Almendros (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Jordi Llopart (WC) (ESP)
Alan Vilaro (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Joaquin Gonzalez Bosch (WC) (ESP)
Luke Simkiss (GBR)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
WO
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Casper Ruud (NOR)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-1
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Munoz-Abreu (12) ()Adria Mas Mascolo (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Stefanini (14) (ITA)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Antonioni Fasano (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)Tadas Babelis (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (13) (ESP)Enrico Burzi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Victor Poncelet (16) (BEL)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (2) (ESP)Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordi Munoz-Abreu (12) ()Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (3) (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Stefanini (14) (ITA)Guy Den Heijer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonioni Fasano (BRA)James Allemby (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (15) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tadas Babelis (LAT)Dan Dowson (11) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (ITA)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (13) (ESP)Alejandro Reguant (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (ESP)Fernando CLEMENTE DE Yarto (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Gabriel Zonza (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (16) (BEL)Alberto Nieto (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (2) (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Valentino Ciotti (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (12) ()Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (3) (SUI)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Arsan Arashov (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guy Den Heijer ()Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Stefanini (14) (ITA)Killian Davanzo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Daniel Querol Cherigny (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Lukas Jelenik (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Cristian Salvador Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Barnaby Smith (GBR)6-0 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)Billy Harris (10) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonioni Fasano (BRA)Alberto Cammarata (6) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Pablo JUEZ Berge (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (15) (ITA)Martin Prikryl (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (ITA)Nilo DUARTE Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tadas Babelis (LAT)Joaquin Gonzalez Bosch (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (11) (AUS)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Joshua Paris (8) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (ITA)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Reguant (ESP)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (13) (ESP)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]