ATP Spain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-11Clay
OutdoorCiutadella (Menorca), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (3) (HUN)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Axel Michon (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (AUS)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Jaume Martinez Vich (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)David Souto (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (FRA)Alexander Lobkov (6) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Marco Simoni (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaume Martinez Vich (Q) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (6) (RUS)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Matteo Volante (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFLoic Ducourau (FRA)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Jaume Martinez Vich (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFClinton Thomson (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
WO
R16Jaume Martinez Vich (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Gilles De Sousa (3) (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
WO
R16Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)
Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Teixeira (1) (FRA)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Ya-Nan Ma (4) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (12) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Philip Barlow (6) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Gallego-Bertran (11) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Loic Ducourau (FRA)Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (1) (FRA)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Paul Brown (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Mark Vervoort (3) (NED)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP)Christopher Sebastian Saunders (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ya-Nan Ma (4) (CHN)Marc Vargas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)Joan Benejam Prim (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (12) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (6) (GBR)Marcos Sernandez Fondelius (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Alexandre Schnitman (9) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (7) (RUS)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (11) (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)Andrea Stucchi (8) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (FRA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (10) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Bye
Q3Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kirill Kucherov (RUS)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Paul Brown (GBR)Bye
Q3Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)Francesc Manresa Canabate (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)Bye
Q3Mark Vervoort (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Sebastian Saunders (ESP)Bye
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joan Benejam Prim (ESP)Bye
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Philip Barlow (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcos Sernandez Fondelius (ESP)Andreas Neykov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Bye
Q3Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)Oliver Webb (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Stucchi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F1 Futures?