ATP Spain F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F19 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Fred Gil (_PO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFred Gil (_PO)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Fred Gil (_PO)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Joan Soler (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (_PO)Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Jaume Munar (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Carlos Divar (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FViktor Durasovic (3) (NOR)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFViktor Durasovic (3) (NOR)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFJuan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Carlos Divar (ESP)
Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFViktor Durasovic (3) (NOR)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFQuim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
WO
QFJuan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
David Herrerias (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
WO
R16Carlos Divar (ESP)
Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
WO
R16Viktor Durasovic (3) (NOR)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)
Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (WC) (ESP)
Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
David Herrerias (ESP)
Juan Erro (ESP)
Axel Franck (BEL)
5-7 7-5 11-9
R16Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
Joan Soler (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaime Fermosell (1) (ESP)Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joan Soler (3) (FRA)Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)David Herrerias (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (5) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (9) (ESP)2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (6) (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antonio Cembellin Prieto (11) (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)George Davies (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (1) (ESP)Juan Erro (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inigo TORRE Martin (ESP)Josu Ortiz-De Zarate Avil (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikel LOPEZ Hernaez (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez Tarrio (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joan Soler (3) (FRA)Gonzalo ANDRES Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo INNERARITY Abascal (ESP)Pablo Munoz Baroja (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Tadas Babelis (4) (LAT)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Herrerias (ESP)Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (5) (ESP)David Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (9) (ESP)Axel Franck (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (6) (ESP)Santiago PULPON Feito (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Allemby (GBR)Leandro Serrano Sanz (10) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Cembellin Prieto (11) (ESP)Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Davies (8) (GBR)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)Bas Kingma (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]