ATP Spain F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F19 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-02Hard
OutdoorBakio, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)Jules Marie (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJules Marie (3) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (7) (FRA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)David Souto (4) (VEN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAntoine Benneteau (7) (FRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (3) (FRA)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (4) (VEN)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (7) (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (3) (FRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (6) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Souto (4) (VEN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (7) (FRA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (3) (FRA)Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Pablo Moreno Dapena (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (6) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Bastien Favier (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Souto (4) (VEN)Hasier Pastor (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (5) (FRA)Sergio Magro Moreno (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (Q) (FRA)Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Roger Perez Jane (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)
WO
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Adrian Legarreta (ESP)
Hasier Pastor (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
WO
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Bye
R16Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Adrian Legarreta (ESP)
Hasier Pastor (ESP)
Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
1-2 Retired
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Bye
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
WO
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (2) (FRA)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Magro Moreno (3) (ESP)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Lizariturry (4) (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bastien Favier (5) (FRA)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Adrian Legarreta (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)Xabier Goyarzun (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (2) (FRA)Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Magro Moreno (3) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Berquand (FRA)Inigo Aldekoa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (4) (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Borja Perez Aguirrezabal (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bastien Favier (5) (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Eric Beci (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)Samuel Cabanas (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Legarreta (ESP)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F19 Futures?