ATP Spain F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F19 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Hard
OutdoorLanzarote, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Sousa (3) (POR)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (3) (POR)Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (5) (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (3) (POR)Karlis Lejnieks (8) (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Richard Waite (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)Ashwin Kumar (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)Martin Trueva (Q) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (8) (LAT)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (3) (POR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ashwin Kumar (USA)Maurice Van Alem (WC) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)Jean-Noel Insausti (6) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Trueva (Q) (POR)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (8) (LAT)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)Oleksandr Kazakov (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (3) (POR)Barry King (IRL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (AUS)Michael Grant (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-0
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
7-5 6-2
SFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Barry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-1
QFGoncalo Falcao (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Richard Waite (GER)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-3]
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFBarry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Michael Grant (WC) (USA)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Philip Barlow (GBR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Maxi Campagna (WC) (ESP)
Stefan Perez-Senent (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Richard Waite (GER)
Tinotenda Chanakira (A) (ZIM)
Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Alex Domenech-Menacho (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Michael Grant (WC) (USA)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Barry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (3WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martin Trueva (4) (POR)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (GBR)Ben Pritchard (6) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Philip Barlow (9) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (3WC) (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Trueva (4) (POR)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Sascha Meis (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Abdullah Maqdas (10) (KUW)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (6) (GBR)Angel Luis Centeno Canadas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (GBR)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (12) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (9) (GBR)Christian Mohs (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (11) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)Bye
Q3Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Stefan Perez-Senent (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Bye
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (3WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Dan Herold (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)Bye
Q3Martin Trueva (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Paul Brown (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Bye
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sascha Meis (GER)Alex Santillan (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (10) (KUW)Bye
Q3Ben Pritchard (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Angel Luis Centeno Canadas (ESP)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Jannis Liniger (SUI)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Maxi Campagna (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (11) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F19 Futures?