ATP Spain F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F19 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Clay
OutdoorIrun, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFBen-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFTomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBen-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Shao-Xuan Zeng (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Andy Murray (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (WC) (CHN)Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (PR) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (Q) (CHN)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (GBR)German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (WC) (CHN)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (5) (CIV)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (PR) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-2 6-0
SFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Feng Xue (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFFeng Xue (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-2
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Feng Xue (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Eric Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
R16Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Borja Garcia-Truchado (Q) (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)Xiang Li (10) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (16) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (13) (ESP)Charles-Edouad Cerf (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Peric (4) (CRO)Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Georges Israel (15) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (14) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (9) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xiang Li (10) (CHN)Ivo Druzijanic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (16) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouad Cerf (FRA)Julian Kurz (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (13) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (4) (CRO)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (15) (FRA)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (11) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (14) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (8) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (9) (ESP)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)Rodrigo Brito (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Druzijanic (CRO)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xiang Li (10) (CHN)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Jesus Sopelana-Berezo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (16) (ESP)Ander De Lorenzo-Aracama (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouad Cerf (FRA)Frederico Gil (3) (POR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julian Kurz (GER)Samuel Buisan-Moreno De Car (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (13) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (4) (CRO)Carlos Garcia-De Andoain (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (WC) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)Sergio Sanchez-Bidegain (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (12) (ESP)Guillaume Icart (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (5) (FRA)Daniel Del Amo-Pastor (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (15) (FRA)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Dyan Soudant (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (11) (FRA)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Fernando Vicario-Callizo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (14) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (8) (VEN)Helmut Leyva-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)Tom Atkinson (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (9) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F19 Futures?