ATP Spain F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F18 Futures Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorGandia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (3) (ARG)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Oscar Mesquida Berg (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)Pedro Martinez Portero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Henrique Sousa (Q) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Vasco Mensurado (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Fernando Bogajo (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Mesquida Berg (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (8) (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (WC) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (WC) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrique Sousa (Q) (POR)David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Jake Eames (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Robert Herrera (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (POR)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
SFRamkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Fernando Bogajo (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Vasco Mensurado (POR)
6-2 6-2
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (4) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFFernando Bogajo (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (4) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Nuno Deus (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Melik Feler (FRA)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-4]
R16Fernando Bogajo (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Javier Amantegui (WC) (ESP)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Robert Herrera (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Bogdan Sokolov (WC) (ESP)
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (1) (ESP)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Sousa (11) (POR)Jesse Flores (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)Alejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Bogajo (6) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brian Cuypers (13) (BEL)Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Herrera (8) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (1) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)Tom Hill (15) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (CAN)Javier Amantegui (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (11) (POR)Carlos Franco (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Antonio Miro (ESP)2-6 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Martin Beran (9) (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Bogajo (6) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Alex Valeriano (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (13) (BEL)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Robert Herrera (8) (ESP)Alex Fillat (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (1) (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)Nikita Kardivar (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Hill (15) (GBR)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (2) (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Alejandro Soriano Hernandez (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Franco (ESP)Enrique Almudever (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (11) (POR)Inigo Saez Irazusta (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Miro (ESP)Nuno Deus (3) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Isaiah Mao (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Beran (9) (CAN)Melik Feler (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (4) (AUS)Taha Tifnouti (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (14) (ESP)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Roberto Affonso Neto (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Marcos Sanz Gimenez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Bogajo (6) (ESP)Bogdan Sokolov (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Ngawang Sanchez Ruano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Luque (ESP)Javier Naser (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Marc Santamaria Pozo (A) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (7) (ESP)Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (13) (BEL)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Herrera (8) (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Fillat (ESP)Daniel Aguilera Erenas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (AUS)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Yury Nebolsin (16) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F18 Futures?