ATP Spain F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F18 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-14Clay
OutdoorBalaguer, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (7) (ITA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1Q) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Mark Vervoort (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Gastao Elias (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Matias Silva (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Pere Riba (6) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)Ilia Ogarkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Joao Sousa (SE) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (7) (ITA)Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Mark De Jong (LL) (NED)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (1WC) (ESP)Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (11) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)Mark De Jong (13) (NED)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (6) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (12WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (15) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (10) (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (1WC) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (14) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (11) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark De Jong (13) (NED)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (6) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (12WC) (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (15) (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Josep Baro Tomas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (10) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (1WC) (ESP)Daniel Ontiveros-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Saad Benkirane (MAR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (14) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (3) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (WC) (ESP)Sergio Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Allen Perel (AUS)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (11) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Xiao-Xi Song (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (13) (NED)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (12WC) (ESP)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Miguel Muguruza (ARU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Daniel Rost (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (15) (ESP)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Nodar Itonishvili (8) (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josep Baro Tomas (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Otger Comi (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (10) (ESP)Benjamin George Levi (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Ontiveros-Martinez (ESP)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Bye
Q4Saad Benkirane (MAR)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Christian Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)Ryuma Yamakawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephane Piro (16) (FRA)Bye
Q4Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Bye
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Xavier Jurado (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN)Bye
Q4Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)Karunuday Singh (IND)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Akash Gujarati (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (3) (MEX)Bye
Q4Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Bye
Q4Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)Boris Garcia Anton (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)Vyacheslav Bukatin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eldar Artemiev (RUS)Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lofo Ramiaramanana (9) (MAD)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Christian Serrano-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (WC) (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Allen Perel (AUS)Daniel Golas-Cruz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)Bye
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Leon Naesemann (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Xiao-Xi Song (CHN)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)George Khrikadze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark De Jong (13) (NED)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ward (GBR)Bye
Q4David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Gregor Opferman (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)Pol Monne (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Pau Salsench-Pallares (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Samper-Montana (12WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Muguruza (ARU)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Daniel Rost (GER)Bye
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Evgeny Bukatin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Nodar Itonishvili (8) (GEO)Bye
Q4Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)Bye
Q4Josep Baro Tomas (ESP)Patxi Perez-Morales (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Otger Comi (ESP)Ramiro Garcia (DOM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin George Levi (GBR)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F18 Futures?