ATP Spain F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F18 Futures Event Details:

2002-10-07Hard
OutdoorEl Ejiko (Almeria), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Alejandro Falla (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBaptiste Dupuy (FRA)Ivan Navarro (8LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Todor Enev (6) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Stan Wawrinka (SUI)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro Falla (COL)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)David Cors-Pares (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (8LL) (ESP)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (3SE) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (6) (BUL)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (SUI)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Cors-Pares (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (LL) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (8LL) (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (3SE) (ROU)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Jose Sanchez-Luque (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Aivaras Balzekas (Q) (LAT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (6) (BUL)Nicolas Almagro (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (SUI)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (4) (COL)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Diego Junqueira (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Andres Dellatorre (2) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
WO
SFIvan Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
Guillermo Carter (2) (MEX)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Asier Muguruza (VEN)
Igor Muguruza ()
6-1 6-3
QFSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFIvan Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
2-1 Retired
QFGuillermo Carter (2) (MEX)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Bye
R16Asier Muguruza (VEN)
Igor Muguruza ()
Alexis Lupion-Redondo (WC) (ESP)
Jose Sanchez-Luque (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
1-6 6-1 7-5
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
R16Andres Dellatorre (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Clinton Lee (USA)
Ricardo Sanchez-Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Gerardo Lorenzo (WC) (ESP)
Elias Palmero (ESP)
WO
R16Guillermo Carter (2) (MEX)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)Matthew Smith (13) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (15) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aivaras Balzekas (10) (LAT)Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Moreno-Negrin (9) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (14) (JPN)Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (12) (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (8) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (13) ()Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (15) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aivaras Balzekas (10) (LAT)Tom Atkinson (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)Igor Morosowski ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (9) (ESP)Eric Scherer (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Axel Torres (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Gerardo Lorenzo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Soren Spanner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (14) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (8) (JPN)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (12) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Raul Robles-Martin (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Alexis Lupion-Redondo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (13) ()Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (15) (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Igor Muguruza ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Atkinson (GBR)Johan Dijkstra (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q3Aivaras Balzekas (10) (LAT)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Morosowski ()Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (9) (ESP)Juan-Jose De La Rosa (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Tom George (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Torres (PER)Alex Brull-Blanco (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Elias Palmero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Lorenzo (WC) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (11) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Lamine Ouahab (6) (DZA)WO[H2H]
Q3Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)Jorge Maleno (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soren Spanner ()Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (16) (AND)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)Richard Brooks ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asier Muguruza (VEN)German Vela-Peramo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (14) (JPN)Morten Schultz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (8) (JPN)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (WC) (ESP)Carlos Bravo-Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (12) (ESP)Jorge Padilla-Pozo (ESP)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]