ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-05Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Pedro Martinez (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez (8) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFJaime Fermosell (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (ESP)Federico Coria (4) (ARG)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez (8) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Fred Gil (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Alejandro Artunedo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (4) (ARG)Grayson M. Goldin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (8) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (6) (DOM)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (_PO)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Hans HACH (4) (MEX)
Alex Lawson (USA)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFHans HACH (4) (MEX)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-7
SFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
WO
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFHans HACH (4) (MEX)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-3
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
David Pel (NLD)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
WO
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Hans HACH (4) (MEX)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
7-6(9) 3-6 10-5
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
6-2 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
David Pel (NLD)
Oz Daniel (WC) (ISR)
Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)George Davies (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (2) (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Justin Roberts (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pablo Irigaray Guarne (5) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Grayson M. Goldin (10) (USA)Leandro Serrano Sanz (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (7) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (8) (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2George Davies (GBR)Carlos PAVON Conde (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justin Roberts (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Luis GOMAR Monio (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Eduardo Villar (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Irigaray Guarne (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leandro Serrano Sanz (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Grayson M. Goldin (10) (USA)Diogo Lourenco ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (8) (ESP)Oz Daniel (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)Dietrich Dernowski (11) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]