ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-13Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)Remi Boutillier (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRemi Boutillier (8) (FRA)Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRemi Boutillier (8) (FRA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (8) (FRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Carlos Divar (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (8) (FRA)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (FRA)Nikita Potapov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Tiago Cacao ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Jordan Correia (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Divar (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRemi Boutillier (4) (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-5]
SFRemi Boutillier (4) (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Tiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
7-5 6-2
QFRemi Boutillier (4) (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)
6-3 5-7 10-5
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-7(1) 6-3 Retired
QFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
3-6 7-5 13-11
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Alfonso Costa (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Javier Carretero Delgado (WC) (ESP)
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Remi Boutillier (4) (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)
Evan Andrews (WC) (USA)
Adam Lawton (GBR)
6-7(0) 7-5 10-5
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Carlos Divar (WC) (ESP)
Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
WO
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Cacao (1) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (10) (ESP)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (12) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (3) (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (11) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Lucas Renard (5) (SWE)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (6) (ESP)Carlos Divar (14) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alfonso Costa (ESP)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tiago Cacao (1) ()Owen Kirk (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (10) (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Axel Franck (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (12) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (3) (ESP)Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (15) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)Shibo Du (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (11) (ESP)Agustin Savarino (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (5) (SWE)Patrick Mayer (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (6) (ESP)Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Divar (14) (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)Juan Erro (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alfonso Costa (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (16) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao (1) ()Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Owen Kirk (IRL)Sergio INGLES GARRE (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)Rutger Cramer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (10) (ESP)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Adam Lawton (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Franck (BEL)Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (12) (ESP)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (3) (ESP)Nikita Kozlov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (15) (GBR)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shibo Du (CHN)Priyank Soni (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Bogdan Djurdjevic (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (11) (ESP)Daniil Klimov (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (5) (SWE)Pablo Aycart (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)Fouad Behbehani (WC) (KUW)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (9) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (6) (ESP)Ivan Solans (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Javier Carretero Delgado (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Divar (14) (ESP)Arturo Pinazo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Francisco MARTINEZ Escot (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Jaime PUEBLA Almodovar (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)Daniel LLORENTE Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Erro (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (13) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (8) (ESP)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Daniel RODRIGUEZ DE Porras (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Javier CASASOLAS Monllor (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (16) (JPN)Jonatan Moral (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]