ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-10Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
SFRamkumar Ramanathan (IND)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (IND)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Rafael Martinez (Q) (VEN)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthieu Roy (FRA)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Andrew Whittington (6) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Oscar Mesquida Berg (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Hasier Pastor (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Martinez (Q) (VEN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Nicholas Baez (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (WC) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Jules Marie (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (6) (AUS)Marcos Giraldi Requena (SE) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Andres Zepeda (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAlejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (3) (POR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
WO
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Nicholas Baez (USA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Raymond Diez (CAN)
Steven Diez (CAN)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (POR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Rafael Moreno-Higueras (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andres Zepeda (MEX)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hasier Pastor (2) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Egor Panyushkin (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Aaron Chaffee (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Martinez (VEN)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)Ben Hoogland (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zepeda (MEX)Nico Orismaa (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (2) (ESP)Fernando Bogajo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Philipp Aleksanyan (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)James Palmer (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Egor Panyushkin (RUS)Adam Lawton (GBR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (5) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Alejandro Bonilla (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Alexey Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Chaffee (USA)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Martinez (VEN)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Tomas Martinez Galindo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ben Hoogland (USA)Elio Latella (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nico Orismaa (GBR)Bye
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Alex Molina (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Bye
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Alvaro Rentero Puche (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Aleksanyan (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Capel (ESP)Bye
Q3Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Jesus Gutierrez Fuertes (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3James Palmer (AUS)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Lawton (GBR)Bye
Q3Egor Panyushkin (RUS)Miguel Munoz Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Brian Cuypers (BEL)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Bonilla (COL)Bye
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Alexey Kovalev (RUS)Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Chaffee (USA)Bye
Q3Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Frankie Joe Hoar (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Medhir Goyal (IND)Bye
Q3Rafael Martinez (VEN)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Bye
Q3Tomas Martinez Galindo (ESP)Jonatan Moral (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)Miguel Casco Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F17 Futures?