ATP Spain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F17 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-25Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Daniel Vallverdu (SE) (VEN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)David Marrero (1) (ESP)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Vallverdu (SE) (VEN)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (7) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-6(7) 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Ben-Qiang Zhu (2) (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
1-6 6-3 6-2
SFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Fernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
7-5 7-5
SFRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFFernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
WO
QFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Marc Rocafort-Dolz (4) (ESP)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFRafael Arevalo (ESA)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
5-7 6-2 7-5
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (1) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Fernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Marc Rocafort-Dolz (4) (ESP)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (WC) (ESP)
Richard Malobicky (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Francisco Bosch-La Fuente (WC) (ESP)
Salvador Colvee (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 5-7 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (8) (ESP)Steven Goh (14) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Carlos Mier (WC) (PER)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Vincent Millot (13) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurens Beke (NED)Santiago Penades-Sanz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (6) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)James Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (8) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (14) (AUS)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Janis Skroderis (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Mier (WC) (PER)Ramin Hajiyev (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Marcio Santos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Serguey Zayka (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (WC) (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (15) (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (13) (FRA)Elisandro Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (WC) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Igor Muguruza (11) (VEN)7-6(4) 3-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (6) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (ESP)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Ruben Mayans-Reynau (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (8) (ESP)Alan Wright (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Przemyslaw Kielbasa (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (14) (AUS)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F17 Futures?