ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorBakio, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (7) (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (7) (MEX)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Quentin Robert (REU)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Ortega Palacios (Q) (ESP)Tom Hill (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (7) (MEX)Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Vasiliy Kichigin (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Quentin Robert (REU)Joao Domingues (6) (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Adrian Legarreta (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoao Domingues (3) (POR)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFJorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
SFJoao Domingues (3) (POR)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
2-6 5-3 [30-0] Retired
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-0
QFJoao Domingues (3) (POR)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Adrian Legarreta (ESP)
Hasier Pastor (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Bye
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Tom Hill (GBR)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Carlos Mendez Calzada (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Joao Domingues (3) (POR)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Eric Beci (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Adrian Legarreta (ESP)
Hasier Pastor (ESP)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Gonzalo Arroyo (ESP)
Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (1) (ESP)Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brian Cuypers (2) (BEL)Luis Valencia-Salcedo (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Tom Hill (3) (GBR)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)Gonzalo Arroyo (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Legarreta (WC) (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)Eric Beci (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (2) (BEL)Bye
Q2Luis Valencia-Salcedo (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Hill (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)Ibon LondoÑo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q2Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)Pablo Arrutia Sota (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)David Herrerias (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Arroyo (WC) (ESP)Carlos Mendez Calzada (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Legarreta (WC) (ESP)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Alvaro Cruz (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Christopher Reynolds (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F16 Futures?