ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-03Hard
OutdoorSanta Margarida de Montbui (Barcelona), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (1) (CAN)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (SE) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Alessandro Petrone (5) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (SE) (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (WC) (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (5) (ITA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (SE) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Max Andrews (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (SE) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryoma Sloane (WC) (NZL)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (5) (ITA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Ashwin Vijayragavan (Q) (IND)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)David Thurner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (SE) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-1 [10-3]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFJose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (4) (VEN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Lucas Mccone (WC) (BEL)
Thomas Mccone (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (4) (VEN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Lucas Mccone (WC) (BEL)
Thomas Mccone (BEL)
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)
Elio Latella (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [14-12]
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
David Biosca Girvent (ESP)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
6-0 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Vega Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ashwin Vijayragavan (2) (IND)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Oystein Steiro (NOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (11) (POR)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (9) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Max Andrews (10) (GBR)Pablo Gor Costales (8) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Kevin Sielmann (WC) (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Vijayragavan (2) (IND)Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roger Ordeig (ESP)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (3) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oystein Steiro (NOR)Antonio Batlle (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Dachs (ESP)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (11) (POR)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Garcia Crespo (9) (ESP)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Gor Costales (8) (ESP)Robert Herrera (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Max Andrews (10) (GBR)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Go Mazhar Nakamichi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sielmann (WC) (ESP)Elio Latella (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Anton Kropotkin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Platero (ESP)Adria Elduque (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Aleksa Aleksic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (4) (IND)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Batlle (ESP)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oystein Steiro (NOR)Eduard Lopez Blancafort (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Adria Mas Mascolo (6) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Miron Shabani (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (11) (POR)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Philipp Aleksanyan (7) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)6-0 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (9) (ESP)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (8) (ESP)Costin Economu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Herrera (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Max Andrews (10) (GBR)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F16 Futures?