ATP Spain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F16 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-23Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (3) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (3) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (3) (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Dominique Coene (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (3) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)Michel De Ville (PR) (BEL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (8) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (Q) (DZA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (3) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)6-4 3-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Michel De Ville (PR) (BEL)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Carter (A) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
SFDiego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
WO
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
2-0 Retired
QFDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFDiego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Johan Dijkstra (NLD)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
WO
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Clinton Lee (Q) (USA)
Mat Lowe ()
7-5 6-7(1) 7-5
R16Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Richard Brooks ()
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16Johan Dijkstra (NLD)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
WO
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Richard Brooks (16) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Christian-Michael Straka (9) ()6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (14) (GER)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (13) (ESP)Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lamine Ouahab (8) (DZA)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (16) ()Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Johan Dijkstra (NLD)7-6(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Soren Spanner (A) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (9) ()Igor Muguruza ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (15) (ESP)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (10) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (14) (GER)Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (13) (ESP)Carlos Pinto ()6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (8) (DZA)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (11) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (16) ()Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (NLD)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)Axel Torres (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soren Spanner (A) ()Victor Perez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza ()Mat Lowe ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian-Michael Straka (9) ()Jesus Martinez-Mozo (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)Eric Scherer (WC) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (15) (ESP)Marcos Verdasco-Crespo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Borja Sanchez-Zarco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Javier Ottaviani (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (10) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (DNK)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (14) (GER)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carter (7) (MEX)Igor Morosowski ()0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Pinto ()Lance Teh (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (13) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (8) (DZA)Alex Brull-Blanco (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (11) (ESP)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clinton Lee (USA)
Mat Lowe ()
Asier Muguruza (VEN)
Igor Muguruza ()
6-4 7-6(7)
Q2Clinton Lee (USA)
Mat Lowe ()
Lucian Budescu (ROU)
Lance Teh (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Q2Asier Muguruza (VEN)
Igor Muguruza ()
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-1 6-0