ATP Spain F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F15 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-27Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Becker (GER)Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFOliver Golding (6) (GBR)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRichard Becker (GER)Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFOliver Golding (6) (GBR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRichard Becker (GER)Laurent Rochette (2WC) (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)Kevin Sielmann (WC) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Becker (GER)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (2WC) (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Constant Lestienne (8) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sielmann (WC) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)Adria Mas Mascolo (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Federico Zeballos (7) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Becker (GER)Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (2WC) (FRA)Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Richard Becker (4) (GER)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
SFRichard Becker (4) (GER)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFOliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFRichard Becker (4) (GER)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-7]
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFOliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Alejandro Reyes Lillo (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Angel Torrecillas Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Richard Becker (4) (GER)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-2]
R16Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Miguel Garcia (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Oliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
David Catala Juan (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Benito Hergueta (4) (ESP)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)Ibai Gomez (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Filipp Naumov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Benito Hergueta (4) (ESP)Santiago Canete (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zepeda (MEX)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)Alejandro Ridruejo Florez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ibai Gomez (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Alejandro Bonilla (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)Pedro-Hector Alonso Abajo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miguel Semmler (ESP)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Gerard Platero (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Naumov (RUS)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Santiago Canete (ESP)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)2-1 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q3Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alejandro Ridruejo Florez (WC) (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (ESP)Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Miguel Angel Torrecillas Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Bonilla (COL)Bye
Q3Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Daniel Aguilera Erenas (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)James Palmer (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Guillermo Nicolas (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)David Catala Juan (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F15 Futures?