ATP Spain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F14 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-07Clay
OutdoorMalaga, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGorka Fraile (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (POL)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)2-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDavid Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Jerome Inzerillo (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)David Rice (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (SE) (GER)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-1 6-0
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
WO
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFSteven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Philip Barlow (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
WO
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
German Gaich (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Eduardo Struvay (9) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Rice (GBR)Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (10) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (12) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Facundo Bagnis (13) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (9) (COL)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Rice (GBR)Eric Scherer (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Matias Saenz (16) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Franco Tamagnone (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Agustin Picco (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (6) (ESP)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)German Gaich (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (10) (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (12) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Victor Salazar (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Ilya Drozdov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (13) (ARG)Tomas Loring Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (9) (COL)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Carlos Bravo-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (14) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (16) (ARG)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (5) (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franco Tamagnone (ARG)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (ARG)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Takahiro Ittogi (15) (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (6) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)Miguel Suarez Palomo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)Santiago Villegas (COL)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Borja Malo-Casado (11) (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)Mikael Geraghty (NOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (10) (ESP)Ignacio Valls (A) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Federico Cavallero (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (12) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F14 Futures?