ATP Spain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F14 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-08Clay
OutdoorLleida 2, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (Q) (ARU)6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)Borja Malo-Casado (LL) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Muguruza (Q) (ARU)Xin-Yuan Yu (6) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (LL) (CHI)Bruno Rodriguez (LL) (MEX)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (8) (ESP)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Xavier Riart-Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (SE) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)David Estruch (LL) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFIgor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (3) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFIgor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFJose-Luis Muguruza (3) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)
Xavier Colomina-Farre (ESP)
WO
R16Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Enric Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)
Jorge Maestro-Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Pablo Arratia (CHI)
Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)
6-1 6-1
R16Jose-Luis Muguruza (3) (ARU)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bye
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (9) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ramos-Martinez (13) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Garcia-Koch (15) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (8) (BEL)David Estruch (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)James Ward (16WC) (GBR)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (9) (ESP)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (12) (RSA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ramos-Martinez (13) (ESP)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (POR)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (15) (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (16WC) (GBR)Rikus Becker (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (9) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Alain Michel (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (10) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (12) (RSA)Christian Fuster (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Ignacio Valls (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (13) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)7-6(7) 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Valentino Rossi (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (15) (ESP)Martin Pedersen (DEN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Muguruza (1) (ARU)Bye
Q4Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)Victor Gracia-Barcina (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Pieter Becker (RSA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Juan Valls-Oliva (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (ESP)Ruben Penate-Quintero (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (14) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Reinfried Lercher (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pierre Clad (GBR)Alex Johnston (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Asim Jalilov (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rikus Becker (RSA)Alex Lafarga-Mas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Ward (16WC) (GBR)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Kromann (DEN)Xavier Jurado (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Artur Romanowski (POL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Daniel Golas-Cruz (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Perez-Perez (9) (ESP)Alexis Araya (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alain Michel (BRA)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)3-6 7-6(12) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)David Massa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Marc Sabas-Montoro (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Carlos Monferrer-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Olaso (10) (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Rodrigo Valls (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Jorge Maestro-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christian Fuster (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (12) (RSA)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Pinones-Haltenhoff (CHI)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Valls (ESP)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yury Shirshov (RUS)Alvaro Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Artur Latipov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (13) (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joao Sousa (POR)Pablo Arratia (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Valentino Rossi (GER)Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Martin Pedersen (DEN)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marco Garcia-Koch (15) (ESP)Patxi Perez-Morales (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Jared Easton (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Vladimir Salnikov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jan Serdakowski (POL)Kristian Zak (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F14 Futures?