ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-09Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederik Nielsen (DEN)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)Eduardo Nava (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (7) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (Q) (BEL)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)Nuno Deus (Q) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nava (Q) (USA)Nicholas Baez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)Federico Zeballos (BOL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Leandro Serrano Sanz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (Q) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (7) (ESP)Martin Beran (Q) (CAN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)Eric Fomba (FRA)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Brian Cuypers (Q) (BEL)Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) [10-8]
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Nuno Deus (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-3
SFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFNuno Deus (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFAlejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)
Qixiang Hu (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
Guillermo Alcaide (WC) (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Javier Carretero Delgado (WC) (ESP)
Javier Martinez Baena (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Nuno Deus (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-4 6-3
R16David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)
Qixiang Hu (CHN)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuno Deus (1) (POR)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nava (2) (USA)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Melik Feler (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (5) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Beran (6) (CAN)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brian Cuypers (BEL)Bruno Mardones (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Nikita Kardivar (USA)6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (1) (POR)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nava (2) (USA)Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)George Papageorgiou (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Costa (ESP)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (5) (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Beran (6) (CAN)Christian Mohs (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (CAN)Sergio Prieto Jimena (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (WC) (ESP)Diogo Lourenco (7) (POR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (BEL)Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kardivar (USA)Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (1) (POR)Bye
Q3Leszek Mirecki (POL)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Bye
Q3Eduardo Nava (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Alvaro Santamaria Espinosa (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Josiah Tyson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (ESP)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3George Papageorgiou (GRE)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Carlos Mendez Calzada (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)Bye
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Qixiang Hu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Baryshev (RUS)Bye
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Ernesto De Haro Sotorrio (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Javier Carretero Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Bye
Q3Martin Beran (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Bayo Philips (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Prieto Jimena (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diogo Lourenco (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Bruno Mardones (WC) (ESP)Juan Erro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (BEL)Cesar Bourgois (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillem Sanchis Benavent (ESP)Bye
Q3Nikita Kardivar (USA)Pedro Jimenez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?