ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-19Clay
OutdoorReus, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Alexander Lobkov (7) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (7) (RUS)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Pablo Martin-Adalia (SE) (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)7-6(6) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Frederic De Fays (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (7) (RUS)Roman Tudoreanu (LL) (MDA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (SE) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)Anas Fattar (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (5) (FRA)Igor Rud (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Matt Reid (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Ignacio Martire (LL) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)David Diaz-Ventura (PR) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Michael Grant (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Javier Marti (SE) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-2 1-6 [10-4]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-1 6-0
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Michael Hole (AUS)
Richard Waite (GER)
Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
WO
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Bye
R16Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Paul Bishop (GBR)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
WO
R16Alexander Lobkov (4) (RUS)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
WO
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Richard Waite (11) (GER)7-6(9) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Ignacio Martire (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (16) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (13) (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (4) (MDA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Rud (RUS)Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederic De Fays (10) (BEL)Jordi Vives (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (11) (GER)David Tavernier (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (ARG)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (16) (ESP)Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (4) (MDA)Igor Okamoto (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (13) (ESP)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Vives (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (10) (BEL)Rafael Saraiva (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Tavernier (FRA)Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (11) (GER)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Paul Bishop (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Jorge Nadal (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martire (ARG)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP)Oliver Webb (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (16) (ESP)Xavi Torres (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (4) (MDA)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Okamoto (BRA)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Wolfgang Wenus (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (13) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Romain Hardy (7) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Sergi Padilla Rico (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (10) (BEL)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Ramiro Garcia (DOM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steven Diez (1) (CAN)Bye
Q4Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Tavernier (FRA)Rostislav Brezin (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)Kawach Samraat (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Boris Blanc (FRA)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Waite (11) (GER)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Paul Bishop (GBR)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Nadal (ESP)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Dolcet (ESP)Ricard Tubert (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Martire (ARG)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Egor Kovalev (15) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Terence Nugent (CIV)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Webb (GBR)Michael Hole (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP)Michael Barnfather (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)Rodrigo Valls (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Xavi Torres (ESP)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (16) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Roman Tudoreanu (4) (MDA)Bye
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Igor Tubic (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q4Igor Okamoto (BRA)Andreu Boluda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Christian Mohs (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wolfgang Wenus (GER)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Allen Perel (AUS)Sergi Nogueras (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (13) (ESP)Basilio Lorenzo-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)Bye
Q4Fabian Spaar (SUI)Luis Felipe Nunez Alanis (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Roger Ordeig (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)Jeremy Despont (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Eric Raspall Benjumea (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Igor Rud (RUS)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gary Chamberlain (GBR)Nazeeb Shaikh (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Romain Hardy (7) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jordi Vives (ESP)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barranco (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Saraiva (BRA)Quentin Robert (REU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Padilla Rico (WC) (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Ascan Lutteroth Romo (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frederic De Fays (10) (BEL)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Manuel Estruga Soler (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)Victor Sakamoto (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ramiro Garcia (DOM)Marco Brosi (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?