ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-31Clay
OutdoorLoja, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (7SE) (POR)Pere Riba (1) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (7SE) (POR)Tony Holzinger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (GER)Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (7SE) (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (GER)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (7SE) (POR)Federico Cavallero (LL) (ARG)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (JE) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (6) (MEX)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (GER)Diego Veronelli (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (7SE) (POR)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (LL) (ARG)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Morente-Gemas (WC) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (2) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
2-6 6-1 [10-3]
QFBruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
David Rice (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (WC) (GER)
Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
German Gaich (ARG)
Agustin Picco (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-8]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
David Rice (GBR)
Nikolai Nesterov (4WC) (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (GBR)Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (15) (CRO)Federico Cavallero (5) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (11) (ESP)Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (10) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)David Rice (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Agustin Picco (13) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Federico Cavallero (5) (ARG)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (15) (CRO)Santiago Villegas (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Steven Diez (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (11) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)German Gaich (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Borja Malo-Casado (8) (CHI)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Bernardo Dias (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (9) (ARG)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (10) (ESP)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Simon Castello-Brunet (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)Alejandro Espejo Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)Adrian Perez Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (13) (ARG)Oliver White (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cavallero (5) (ARG)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (COL)Matias Howells (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (15) (CRO)Franco Tamagnone (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (6) (COL)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (CAN)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Martin Baker (GBR)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (11) (ESP)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Matias Saenz (12) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (8) (CHI)Ilya Drozdov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Dias (BRA)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (A) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?