ATP Spain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F13 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)Julien Gely (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)Gil Sala-Bordallo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Alan Wright (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
2-6 6-3 7-5
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Rutger Balk (NED)
Danny Spierenburg (NED)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFAugustin Gensse (3) (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Martinez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Rutger Balk (NED)
Danny Spierenburg (NED)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16Pierre Clad (GBR)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (WC) (ESP)
Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (WC) (ESP)
Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
6-7(1) 6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Igor Rud (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (13) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alan Wright (15) (GBR)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (GBR)Rutger Balk (NED)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (7) (BEL)Julien Gely (9) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (8) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (13) (ESP)Danny Spierenburg (NED)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (15) (GBR)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rutger Balk (NED)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (GBR)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (7) (BEL)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (9) (FRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Valery Rudnev (10) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Marco Garcia-Koch (16) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (2) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Fernando Banos-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)John Rambotas (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (13) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (12) (ESP)Jesse Kiuru (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (15) (GBR)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Semon Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Frederico Marques (14) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (7) (BEL)Josep Suriol-Ortego (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Reinfried Lercher (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (9) (FRA)Francisco-Javier De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (10) (RUS)Arnau Dachs (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F13 Futures?