ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-21Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
SFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)w/o[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Sebastian Korda (JE) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Michiel de Krom (7) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Santiago Maresca ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Mikhail Korovin (6) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (JE) (USA)Dan Dowson (PR) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Gerard Sola Grau (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Pol Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Nil Giraldez (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-0 6-3
SFSergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFJuan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Hugo Pontico (FRA)
w/o
QFSergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Florent Bax (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Jordi Lloansi ()
Lluc Pasqual ()
6-2 6-1
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Florent Bax (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)
Lluc SERRAT Vinolas (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Ezequiel Agustin Santalla ()
6-1 6-1
R16Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Oriol Puig (ESP)
Gerard Sola Grau (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Louis Dussin (FRA)
Hugo Pontico (FRA)
Santiago Maresca ()
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Louis Dussin (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Florent Bax (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Hugo Pontico (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jordi Mas De Ugarte (q) (ESP)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florent Bax (FRA)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louis Dussin (FRA)Max Alcala Gurri ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Samy Grace (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (ARG)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas De Ugarte (q) (ESP)Oriol Fillat Gimenez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (FRA)Ezequiel Agustin Santalla ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Gatev (SUI)Pol FEIXAS Panella (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florent Bax (FRA)Carles Hernandez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Mason Recci (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Marc Casasnovas (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Dussin (FRA)Jordi PUIG Molina (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Alcala Gurri ()Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samy Grace (EGY)Denis Rogov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (SUI)Carles Batlle (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Lluc SERRAT Vinolas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (ARG)Anton DE LA Puente (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)David Enfedaque Manogue ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas De Ugarte (q) (ESP)Sergi Rossines (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oriol Fillat Gimenez ()Francisco Dias (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (q) (ESP)Jordi Lloansi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pontico (FRA)Enzo Le Seguillon (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Agustin Santalla ()Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Alex Martinez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Nel Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)Poul Matías Sandoval (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Lluc Pasqual ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Noah Lopez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]