ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (4) (CHI)Nicolas Jarry (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFChristian Garin (4) (CHI)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (CHI)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Garin (4) (CHI)Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHI)Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (4) (CHI)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)Vasco Mensurado (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Mario Paccini Sancho (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (Q) (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (4) (CHI)Sergio Martos Gornes (SE) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)Federico Zeballos (BOL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (8) (FRA)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (POR)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHI)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Martin Beran (Q) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Christian Garin (2) (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Alex Molina (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
Martin Beran (CAN)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Javier Amantegui (ESP)
Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)
WO
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)
Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Christian Garin (2) (CHI)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (1) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Beran (12) (CAN)Jaime Fermosell (5) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (11) (ESP)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)Alex Molina (ESP)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Jose Anton Salazar Martin (1) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (5) (ESP)Ignacio Corbat (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Beran (12) (CAN)Alonso Tellez Agudiez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Segura Mandarino (6) (ESP)Diego Rojo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (11) (ESP)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)0-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Molina (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (1) (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Francisco Bohorquez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Shobu Ijima (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Julio Antonio Lopez Corbacho (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Gonzalez Soler (ESP)Jose Luis Valiente Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Leszek Mirecki (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Jorge Rico Viana (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (5) (ESP)Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Corbat (ESP)Rafa Navas Robles (WC) (ESP)4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alonso Tellez Agudiez (WC) (ESP)Maxime De Montfalcon (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Beran (12) (CAN)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Segura Mandarino (6) (ESP)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Rojo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Juan Lopez-Isasi (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Alvaro Cruz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (11) (ESP)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Nikita Kardivar (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Guillermo Nicolas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)Alberto Maza Martin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)George Papageorgiou (GRE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Baryshev (RUS)Alejandro Ridruejo Florez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Kevin Sielmann (9) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?