ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-13Hard
OutdoorLa Palma, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Tony Holzinger (GER)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (FRA)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (GER)Komlavi Loglo (6) (TOG)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (FRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Juan De Armas (Q) (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (GER)Daniel Vallverdu (WC) (VEN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (6) (TOG)Coen Van Keulen (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (SE) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Luke Bourgeois (SE) (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (FRA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Juan De Armas (4) (VEN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
2-6 7-5 7-5
R16Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Juan-Antonio Caceres-Ramos (WC) (ESP)
Javier Rodriguez-Acosta (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Juan De Armas (4) (VEN)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan De Armas (3) (VEN)Remko De Rijke (16) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (15) (ESP)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (12) (ESA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Coen Van Keulen (17) (NED)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Rutger Balk (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (9) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan De Armas (3) (VEN)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (16) (NED)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (15) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Amel Bisevac (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Jimmy Schneider (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (12) (ESA)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Coen Van Keulen (17) (NED)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)James Mcgee (IRL)7-6(7) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Rutger Balk (NED)Henry Cano-Pina (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Martin Taudes (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (9) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (3) (VEN)Bye
Q3Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (16) (NED)Javier Rodriguez-Acosta (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (15) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Cornelio Puye-Sale (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nazim Larbi (ALG)Jorge Rangel (PUR)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Amel Bisevac (AUT)Alberto Alvarez-De La Rosa (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Francisco-Jose Gomez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)Nathan M. Price (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jimmy Schneider (NED)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)2-6 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (12) (ESA)Christian Levett-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Coen Van Keulen (17) (NED)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gallardo (MEX)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Juan-Antonio Caceres-Ramos (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Faris Khatib (13) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Alex Stone (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Reinfried Lercher (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?