ATP Spain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F12 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-26Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Jordane Doble (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (FRA)Diego Hipperdinger (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Todor Enev (2) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Gabriel Reyna-Huidobro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)Carlos Salamanca (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)Solon Peppas (8SE) (GRE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (Q) (ARG)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (ESP)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (2) (BUL)Pedro Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFDavid Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-1
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-3 6-0
QFDavid Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
QFDaniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-1 3-6 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
2-1 Retired
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Juan Gutierrez-De Rozas (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rios-Nalda (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Andres Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Navedo-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (1) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (9) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (13) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Hipperdinger (3WC) (ARG)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (16) (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Ramos (7) (FRA)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (8) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (1) (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (9) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (13) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hipperdinger (3WC) (ARG)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (14) (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Alejandro Falla (5) (COL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (POL)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (16) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (7) (FRA)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (11) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (8) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (1) (ESP)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (9) (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (13) (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (3WC) (ARG)Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (14) (ESP)Andres Lemes-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Guillermo Carter (12) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (5) (COL)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Lance Teh (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (16) (ESP)Aaron Ramos (MEX)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Ramos (7) (FRA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (11) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (8) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Juan Gutierrez-De Rozas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Pedro Rios-Nalda (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain F12 Futures?