ATP Spain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F11 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-25Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Akira Santillan (3) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFAntoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAkira Santillan (3) (AUS)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAkira Santillan (3) (AUS)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Elie Rousset (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (3) (AUS)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)0-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Maxim Tybar (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Yanais Laurent (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Pablo Belda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Desyatnik (RUS)Alex Dominguez Soto (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Joan Soler (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (3) (AUS)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)1-0 Default[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Joan Soler (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
SFElie Rousset (FRA)
Joan Soler (FRA)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 5-2 Retired
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Alfonso Costa (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFElie Rousset (FRA)
Joan Soler (FRA)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFJaime Fermosell (ESP)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Alejandro Alaix (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Alfonso Costa (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
7-6(3) 5-7 10-5
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
WO
R16Elie Rousset (FRA)
Joan Soler (FRA)
Pablo Belda (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (4) (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
4-6 6-4 13-11
R16Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)
Azael Azael (WC) (ESP)
Gonzalo FERNANDEZ Gil (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (15) (RUS)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (9) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Lionel Mansour (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joan Soler (10) (FRA)Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (12) (RUS)Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (6) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (11) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (15) (RUS)Marcos MORA ALVAREZ Palenci (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)David Redondo Pereira (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (9) (ESP)Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lionel Mansour (FRA)Jessy Kalambay (13) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joan Soler (10) (FRA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (5) (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (12) (RUS)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (6) (ESP)Jorge Serrano (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (11) (ESP)Jorge Lora-Prado (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (14) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)Diego Garcia Dalisay (16) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos MORA ALVAREZ Palenci (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrey Chepelev (15) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Redondo Pereira (ESP)Alvaro Cruz (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaco Climent Gregori (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Ander De Lorenzo-Aracama (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Mansour (FRA)Ismael Carrero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessy Kalambay (13) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Gonzalo FERNANDEZ Gil (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoan Soler (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)Javier LUQUE Martin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)David GURUMETA Abad (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDimitriy Voronin (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Serrano (ESP)Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lora-Prado (WC) (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlejandro Ortega Palacios (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEnrique Paya Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)Azael Azael (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiego Garcia Dalisay (16) (ESP)Bye[H2H]