ATP Spain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Spain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F11 Futures Event Details:

2015-04-27Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-7(14) 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFJorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Federico Zeballos (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)7-6(5) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Tom Jomby (8) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (6) ()Eduardo Nava (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (8) (FRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Mario Paccini Sancho (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nava (USA)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (6) ()Javier Amantegui (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Brian Cuypers (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)Alexandre Favrot (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (8) (FRA)Ander De Lorenzo-Aracama (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Paccini Sancho (WC) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
SFJose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (WC) (ESP)
Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFJose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFDiego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Alexander Igoshin (2) (RUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
WO
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Romain Dauzet (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
WO
R16Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (WC) (ESP)
Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)
Pablo Belda (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Javier DE Pablos (ESP)
Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Llaneza Alcala (ESP)
WO
R16Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Javier Amantegui (ESP)
Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Igoshin (2) (RUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Nava (1) (USA)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Djurdjevic (3) (GER)Jorge Lora-Prado (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Borja Rodriguez Manzano (4) (ESP)Sergio MARTIN Blazquez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brian Cuypers (11) (BEL)Romain Dauzet (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (12) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (7) (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (10) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Favrot (9) (FRA)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nava (1) (USA)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Santiago Plaza (ESP)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (3) (GER)Ibai Gomez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lora-Prado (WC) (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (4) (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio MARTIN Blazquez (ESP)Asier Merino (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Romain Dauzet (5) (FRA)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (11) (BEL)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Jaime CASTILLO Lopez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (12) (ESP)Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (7) (ESP)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Santos Bravo (10) (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Favrot (9) (FRA)Diego ORTIZ Velardo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)Pablo Llaneza Alcala (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Raul Madrid (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJorge Lora-Prado (WC) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Pablo Belda (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Asier Merino (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSergio MARTIN Blazquez (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Romain Dauzet (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)Javier Aragay (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)Lucas Cerbelli (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBrian Cuypers (11) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime CASTILLO Lopez (ESP)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Mardones (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Merkulov (RUS)Rafa Navas Robles (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Alberto MARCIEL Chamon (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlberto Santos Bravo (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego ORTIZ Velardo (WC) (ESP)Dario Rico (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandre Favrot (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]